$475,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,604/month

Total Views 3,551
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$471 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Charming property in the heart of Midtown Wells Avenue District. This 2 bedroom home boasts original wood parquet floors, and large double pain windows to let in ample natural light. The kitchen has a bonus dining space, and towards the back the laundry room acts as a pantry space and mudroom in one. The fully fenced backyard includes hardscape details, along with mature trees. A one car garage is set behind the fence and can be used as storage shed or a standard garage. Extra off street parking for this popular area with a long tandem driveway.

Listing Agent

Holly Hind

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno License #S.193710 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $823

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned MF14

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Burke's Addition Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-122-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$823

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,996 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 643-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-688-4000
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Burke'S Addition
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Smart Thermostat, Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Shelves

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 013-122-14
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3996.0
  • Zoning: MF14

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 823.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Booth
  • HighSchool: Wooster

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $612 $49,128 $33,117 $16,011
2024 $709 $47,078 $31,388 $15,690
2023 $709 $46,243 $31,721 $14,523
2022 $658 $38,194 $26,434 $11,760
2021 $609 $27,963 $16,443 $11,520
2020 $572 $28,450 $17,136 $11,314
2019 $555 $25,718 $14,994 $10,724
2018 $540 $21,058 $10,805 $10,253
2017 $524 $19,452 $9,387 $10,065
2016 $511 $18,452 $8,348 $10,104
2015 $510 $16,502 $6,615 $9,887
2014 $496 $14,072 $4,725 $9,347
2013 -- $12,940 $3,824 $9,116
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $475,000 +15.9% $471 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $410,000 0.0% $407 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 For Sale $410,000 +22.4% $407 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold $335,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $335,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $410,000 First Centennial Title
Bargain Sale Deed $335,000 Stewart Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- Wfg National Title Co
Bargain Sale Deed $75,000 First Centennial Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $240,000 First Centennial Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Bargain Sale Deed $125,000 Stewart Title Northern Nevad
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Northern Nevad
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005010

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 013-122-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.