Estimated Value: $1,150,184 - $1,329,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mayer St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,208,296, approximately $460 per square foot. 35 Mayer St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Fedrizzi Chris and Fedrizzi Shannon
Bought by
Ansnes Matthew T and Ansnes Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,529
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$953,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Friery Michael S and Friery Maureen
Bought by
Fedrizzi Chris and Fedrizzi Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Friery Michael S and Friery Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansnes Matthew T | $530,000 | Land Title | |
| Fedrizzi Chris | $522,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Friery Michael S | $313,151 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ansnes Matthew T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedrizzi Chris | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friery Michael S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $62,880 | $12,500 | $50,380 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $60,370 | $9,470 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $60,370 | $9,470 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $40,090 | $6,320 | $33,770 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $41,250 | $6,510 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $38,490 | $6,080 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $38,490 | $6,080 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $33,020 | $4,320 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $33,020 | $4,320 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $33,970 | $3,580 | $30,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,970 | $3,580 | $30,390 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $22,720 | $2,550 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map