35 Meyer Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $529,305 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Meyer Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $563,826, approximately $350 per square foot. 35 Meyer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Pudner Adele C
Bought by
Kordic Ranko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordic Ranko | $410,000 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $9,385 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $9,388 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $9,356 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $9,271 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $8,749 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $8,602 | $158,500 | $96,900 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $158,600 | $96,900 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $158,600 | $96,900 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $158,600 | $96,900 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $158,600 | $96,900 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map