40 Meyer Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $670,470 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Meyer Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $723,368, approximately $386 per square foot. 40 Meyer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Jorge and Hernandez Felicita
Bought by
Kabbabe John and Cruz Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,075
Outstanding Balance
$358,612
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Daley Michele Oconnor
Bought by
Hernandez Jorge and Hernandez Felicita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabbabe John | $428,500 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Hernandez Jorge | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabbabe John | $407,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jorge | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,876 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $10,818 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $10,818 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $10,821 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $10,686 | $182,700 | $87,500 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $10,282 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $9,578 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $9,490 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $9,317 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $8,961 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $8,699 | $176,600 | $87,500 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map