35 Midway Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Midway Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $327,021, approximately $187 per square foot. 35 Midway Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Couture Christopher R
Bought by
Rourke Shannon O and Peschel Blaise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$266,172
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Couture Christopher and Drake Aubri A
Bought by
Couture Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Bolich Mary
Bought by
Couture Christopher and Deal Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,972
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Lincoln
Bought by
Bolich Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Lincoln
Bought by
Thompson Lincoln and Thompson Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Sold by
Stavola John
Bought by
Quatrocelli Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property