35 Mill Dr Tonasket, WA 98855
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mill Dr, Tonasket, WA 98855 and is currently estimated at $268,930, approximately $197 per square foot. 35 Mill Dr is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Tonasket Elementary School, Tonasket Middle School, and Tonasket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Callahan Randi
Bought by
On The Rocks Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Heindselman Everett E and Heindselman Dorothy K
Bought by
Callahan Randi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,012
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Heindselman Everett E and Heindselman Dorothy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Butcher Milford L and Butcher Kathleen F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Butcher Milford L and Butcher Kathleen F
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company and Republic Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On The Rocks Holdings Llc | $29,500 | Baines Title | |
| Callahan Randi M | $117,000 | Baines Title Co | |
| Heindselman Everett E | $75,000 | Baines Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $43,110 | Transnation Title | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $40,649 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Randi M | $82,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $155,800 | $23,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $143,800 | $23,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $107,500 | $23,000 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $107,500 | $23,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $103,500 | $23,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,200 | $18,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map