35 Milltown Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Milltown Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $509,195, approximately $416 per square foot. 35 Milltown Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Donahue Raymond and Donahue Kathryne
Bought by
Marlin Franklin and Marlin Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Mullineaux Robert and Mullineaux Jill D
Bought by
Donahue Raymond and Donahue Kathryne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlin Franklin | $374,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Raymond | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donahue Raymond | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Raymond | $142,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Raymond | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $247,310 | $91,000 | $156,310 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $247,310 | $91,000 | $156,310 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $247,310 | $91,000 | $156,310 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $186,300 | $84,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $186,300 | $84,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $186,300 | $84,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $186,300 | $84,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $186,300 | $84,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $164,600 | $79,900 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $164,600 | $79,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $164,600 | $79,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $164,600 | $79,900 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map