35 Morera Ln Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $945,724
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Morera Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $922,431, approximately $623 per square foot. 35 Morera Ln is a home with nearby schools including El Toro Health Science Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Th Monterey Gateway Llc
Bought by
Thompson Morris Rae and Rentfrow Rachel Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$887,646
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Th Monterey Gateway Llc
Bought by
Jasper Maintenance Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Morris Rae | $986,500 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Morris Rae | $986,500 | First American Title | |
| Jasper Maintenance Corporation | -- | First American Title | |
| Jasper Maintenance Corporation | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History