35 N 100 W Hyde Park, UT 84318
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N 100 W, Hyde Park, UT 84318 and is currently estimated at $576,590, approximately $350 per square foot. 35 N 100 W is a home with nearby schools including Summit School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $321,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $288,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $248 | $288,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $434,250 | $76,200 | $358,050 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $328,441 | $76,200 | $252,241 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $328,441 | $76,200 | $252,241 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $274,840 | $55,500 | $219,340 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $140,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $140,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $120,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $120,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map