35 N Brooks Ln Boulder, UT 84716
Estimated Value: $233,095 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N Brooks Ln, Boulder, UT 84716 and is currently estimated at $445,774, approximately $367 per square foot. 35 N Brooks Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $148,346 | $15,000 | $133,346 |
| 2024 | $306 | $85,861 | $9,818 | $76,043 |
| 2023 | $300 | $71,869 | $8,500 | $63,369 |
| 2022 | $303 | $68,852 | $8,500 | $60,352 |
| 2021 | $363 | $68,852 | $8,500 | $60,352 |
| 2020 | $309 | $68,852 | $8,500 | $60,352 |
| 2019 | $311 | $68,852 | $8,500 | $60,352 |
| 2018 | $372 | $37,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $37,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $237 | $28,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $28,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $245 | $28,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map