35 N Pollard Dr Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N Pollard Dr, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $165,971, approximately $172 per square foot. 35 N Pollard Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Greer Jeremy T
Bought by
Wallace Brittany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,406
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Thorpe Cowden Christine and Wilcox Christine A
Bought by
Greer Jeremy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Oney Iva
Bought by
Wilcox Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Brittany J | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Greer Jeremy T | $78,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Wilcox Christine A | $41,000 | -- | |
| Wilcox Christine A | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Brittany J | $62,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Jeremy T | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $81,000 | $14,600 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $81,000 | $14,600 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $81,000 | $14,600 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $81,000 | $14,600 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $71,000 | $14,600 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $71,000 | $14,600 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $14,600 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $14,600 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map