35 Newgate Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,712 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Newgate Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $615,178, approximately $260 per square foot. 35 Newgate Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Bought by
Jena Satish Ajan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jena Satish Ajan | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,710 | $183,693 | $42,782 | $140,911 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $165,281 | $38,494 | $126,787 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $149,009 | $34,704 | $114,305 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $139,326 | $32,449 | $106,877 |
| 2020 | $9,384 | $141,837 | $33,034 | $108,803 |
| 2019 | $8,993 | $135,083 | $31,461 | $103,622 |
| 2018 | $8,581 | $129,291 | $30,112 | $99,179 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $122,551 | $28,542 | $94,009 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $122,800 | $28,600 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $8,310 | $117,800 | $27,400 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $8,310 | $112,200 | $26,100 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $8,310 | $112,200 | $26,100 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map