35 Old Farm Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $377,776
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Old Farm Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $361,194, approximately $295 per square foot. 35 Old Farm Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Sold by
Estevez Santiago R and Estevez Myrta E
Bought by
Rivera Jose R and Rivera Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Jose R | $50,100 | |
| Closed | Rivera Jose R | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jose R | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jose R | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $168,070 | $70,210 | $97,860 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $168,070 | $70,210 | $97,860 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $168,070 | $70,210 | $97,860 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $168,070 | $70,210 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $132,160 | $55,510 | $76,650 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $128,030 | $55,510 | $72,520 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $128,030 | $55,510 | $72,520 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $128,030 | $55,510 | $72,520 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $128,030 | $55,510 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $137,410 | $58,450 | $78,960 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $136,010 | $58,450 | $77,560 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $136,010 | $58,450 | $77,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map