35 Olde Orchard Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Olde Orchard Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $568,451, approximately $308 per square foot. 35 Olde Orchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $228,400 | $68,300 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $228,400 | $68,300 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $228,400 | $68,300 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $228,400 | $68,300 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $203,300 | $74,800 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $213,100 | $78,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $5,598 | $213,100 | $78,000 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map