Estimated Value: $564,000 - $631,444
Studio
3
Baths
4,066
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Otha Holt Rd, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $590,815, approximately $145 per square foot. 35 Otha Holt Rd is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including South Gibson County Elementary School, South Gibson County Middle School, and South Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Hopper Thomas Patrick
Bought by
Granger Michael W and Granger Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2009
Sold by
Hopper Thomas Patrick
Bought by
Granger Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Jones W F
Bought by
Hopper Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Bought by
Hopper Thomas Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Michael W | $3,000 | -- | |
| Granger Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Hopper Thomas P | $3,500 | -- | |
| Hopper Thomas Patrick | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $141,200 | $9,325 | $131,875 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $141,200 | $9,325 | $131,875 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $83,450 | $7,150 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $83,450 | $7,150 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $83,450 | $7,150 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $83,450 | $7,150 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $83,450 | $7,150 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $78,625 | $6,475 | $72,150 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $78,625 | $6,475 | $72,150 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $78,625 | $6,475 | $72,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,625 | $6,475 | $72,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,625 | $6,475 | $72,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map