35 Pacific Loon St Leander, TX 78641
Seward Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,568 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pacific Loon St, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $321,142, approximately $212 per square foot. 35 Pacific Loon St is a home with nearby schools including Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Langsner Rebekah Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,380
Outstanding Balance
$201,157
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$119,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langsner Rebekah Joy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langsner Rebekah Joy | $206,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $333,283 | $79,000 | $254,283 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $322,675 | $79,000 | $243,675 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $99,000 | $79,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map