35 Pacolet St Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $724,645 - $852,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pacolet St, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $773,161, approximately $240 per square foot. 35 Pacolet St is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Bought by
James Alexander A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
James Alexander A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Alexander A | $60,000 | -- | |
| James Alexander A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $536,549 | $101,250 | $435,299 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $368,013 | $101,250 | $266,763 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $368,013 | $101,250 | $266,763 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $368,013 | $101,250 | $266,763 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $368,013 | $101,250 | $266,763 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $305,322 | $101,250 | $204,072 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $198,974 | $101,250 | $97,724 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $202,474 | $104,750 | $97,724 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $200,954 | $78,800 | $122,154 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $200,954 | $78,800 | $122,154 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map