35 Pandolfo Place Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $389,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,649
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pandolfo Place, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $359,236, approximately $98 per square foot. 35 Pandolfo Place is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Kinzer Donald A and Kinzer Janice K
Bought by
Gunderson Brandon and Gunderson Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Brandon | $320,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $307,300 | $40,000 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $283,000 | $40,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $283,000 | $40,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $199,400 | $45,000 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $199,400 | $45,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $193,500 | $45,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $187,800 | $45,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $161,400 | $45,000 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map