RENTED MAR 7, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
865 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Last sale price $226,500 $262 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Suffern
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Suffern Middle School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

GREAT LOCATION WALK TO VILLAGE FROM THIS ELEVATED BLDG, ENJOY A DELICIOUS MEAL AT ONE OF THE GOURMET RESTAURANTS, WALK TO MOVIES, WALK TO TRAIN, SAVE ON CAR GAS. SPACIOUS 1 BEDRM UNIT (FRESHLY PAINTED) WITH GALLEY KIT, DINING RM, FULL BATH & SPACIOUS BEDROOM. WALL AIR CONDITIONERS, BALONY ACCESSIBLE FROM LIVING RM. CARD OPERATED WASHER & DRYER LOCATED ON EACH FLR. GAS HEAT INCLUDED IN RENT, ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #119, $200 ELEVATOR FEE , $200 NEW LEASE FEE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy A Veraldo

Weichert Realtors Brokerage Phone: 845-624-1700 License #30VE0578296 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Weichert Realtors

Last Renter's Agent

Amanda Chavarria

HomeSmart Homes & Estates License #10401360059

HomeSmart Homes & Estates

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Entrance

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 865 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes heat, hot water, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 392607-054-035-0002-039-000-0402

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Additional Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • 6-Story Property

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: 845-624-1700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2100.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.42775
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.42775
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 210000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 865.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 2.42775
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Galley Type Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Walk Through Kitchen
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Stories: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 865
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Off Street, Parking Lot, Private

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Parcel Number: 392607-054-035-0002-039-000-0402
  • Property Attached: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard P Connor Elementary School
  • High School: Suffern Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Suffern

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $226,500 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2023 01/14/23 Off Market $226,500 -- --
01/08/2023 01/08/23 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Rented $1,640 0.0% --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Rent $1,640 0.0% --
11/27/2020 11/27/20 Sold $184,500 -4.2% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Sale $192,500 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $1,625 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Rent $1,650 +10.7% --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Rent $1,490 0.0% --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Rented $1,490 0.0% --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $170,000 -5.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2014 03/08/14 For Sale $179,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,082 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2023 $4,082 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2022 $3,984 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2021 $3,984 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2020 $6,594 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2019 $3,923 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2018 $3,923 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2017 $3,755 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2016 $3,627 $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2015 -- $11,682 $3,200 $8,482
2014 -- $11,682 $3,200 $8,482

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 933196

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392607 54.35-2-39.-402

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.