35 Pico Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pico Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $320,494, approximately $300 per square foot. 35 Pico Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Thomas O
Bought by
X T&S Enterprises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,700
Outstanding Balance
$5,848
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$314,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| X T&S Enterprises | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | X T&S Enterprises | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $97,693 | $35,817 | $61,876 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $93,901 | $34,427 | $59,474 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $92,060 | $33,752 | $58,308 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $90,256 | $33,091 | $57,165 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $89,331 | $32,752 | $56,579 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $87,580 | $32,110 | $55,470 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $85,864 | $31,481 | $54,383 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $84,181 | $30,864 | $53,317 |
| 2016 | $981 | $82,531 | $30,259 | $52,272 |
| 2015 | $966 | $81,292 | $29,805 | $51,487 |
| 2014 | $949 | $79,701 | $29,222 | $50,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map