35 Pine Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pine Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $257,178, approximately $365 per square foot. 35 Pine Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Garrity Eva E
Bought by
Danforth Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danforth Virginia | $55,000 | -- | |
| Danforth Virginia | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $165,600 | $52,900 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $152,800 | $50,400 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $152,700 | $50,400 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $120,100 | $41,600 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $107,200 | $39,600 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $107,200 | $39,600 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $107,200 | $39,600 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $94,500 | $37,500 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $94,500 | $37,500 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $87,300 | $30,300 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $87,300 | $30,300 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map