35 Prindle Ave Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $399,318, approximately $343 per square foot. 35 Prindle Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Williams Lawrence K and Williams Barbara F
Bought by
Bolduc Alain M and Bolduc Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Sold by
Pleban Edward and Pleban Helen
Bought by
Barnard Ronald and Barnard Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Alain M | $113,000 | -- | |
| Barnard Ronald | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnard Ronald | $47,200 | |
| Open | Barnard Ronald | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Barnard Ronald | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $213,010 | $45,290 | $167,720 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $213,010 | $45,290 | $167,720 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $213,010 | $45,290 | $167,720 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $8,802 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $157,300 | $53,500 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $146,400 | $51,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $146,400 | $51,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $146,400 | $51,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $146,400 | $51,000 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $5,759 | $146,400 | $51,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map