35 Richard Mine Rd Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $447,652 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $473,413, approximately $331 per square foot. 35 Richard Mine Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,125 | $384,700 | $172,100 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $355,900 | $155,100 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $334,900 | $144,800 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $315,700 | $132,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $303,200 | $127,500 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | $297,000 | $125,200 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $289,500 | $120,700 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $278,900 | $117,100 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $8,108 | $259,700 | $106,800 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $8,004 | $259,700 | $106,800 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $259,700 | $106,800 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $7,799 | $259,700 | $106,800 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map