NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Ridge Rd Aston, PA 19014

Estimated Value: $314,432 - $396,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Last sale price $208,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Charming Aston home! Beautiful new flooring in the kitchen and dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with a 1 1/2 car garage and a big back yard! This is a perfect starter home or for someone looking to down size at the end of a cul de sac!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krysta O'Connor

(610) 405-0840 dlanni3038@gmail.com BEX Home Services Listed on: 03/13/2018

BEX Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Newcomb

(610) 640-9300 remaxagent@aol.com RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x150
  • Property is zoned R-10

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 705-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-00-02066-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,122

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Dishwasher
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1380
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1380
  • Net Sq Ft: 1380.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 159.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X150
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9322.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R-10

Green Features

  • Green Remarks: Owners have a cat- please do not let him out of the house

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 398946
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4122.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-00-02066-00
  • Tax Lot: 705-000
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENN-DELCO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$225,900
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-7.92%
Current Estimated Value
$342,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$170,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Sweeney James and Lowry Sheila C
Bought by
Sands James M and Young Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grubb Jeremy $208,000 None Available
Sands James M $232,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grubb Jeremy $197,600
Previous Owner Sands James M $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $208,000 -5.4% $151 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Price Changed $219,900 -2.7% $159 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Sale $225,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,829 $186,090 $53,240 $132,850
2024 $4,829 $186,090 $53,240 $132,850
2023 $4,612 $186,090 $53,240 $132,850
2022 $4,448 $186,090 $53,240 $132,850
2021 $6,864 $186,090 $53,240 $132,850
2020 $4,388 $107,450 $38,240 $69,210
2019 $4,304 $107,450 $38,240 $69,210
2018 $4,122 $107,450 $0 $0
2017 $4,034 $107,450 $0 $0
2016 $590 $107,450 $0 $0
2015 $590 $107,450 $0 $0
2014 $590 $107,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000266002

Bright MLS

APN: 02-00-02066-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.