Estimated Value: $266,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 River St, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $280,963, approximately $158 per square foot. 35 River St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Frank
Bought by
Bailey Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Melanie | -- | David L Henehan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $214,900 | $23,900 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $214,900 | $23,900 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $206,900 | $23,900 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $206,900 | $23,900 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $150,100 | $20,900 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $150,100 | $20,900 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $150,100 | $20,900 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $150,100 | $20,900 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $145,600 | $20,900 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $145,600 | $20,900 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,600 | $20,900 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,600 | $20,900 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map