35 Roanoke Ave Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $629,494 - $756,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Roanoke Ave, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $672,374, approximately $583 per square foot. 35 Roanoke Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Senior High School, Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School, and Rye Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,757 | $583,800 | $130,600 | $453,200 |
| 2024 | $12,741 | $561,300 | $130,600 | $430,700 |
| 2023 | $10,701 | $539,700 | $124,400 | $415,300 |
| 2022 | $11,120 | $490,600 | $124,400 | $366,200 |
| 2021 | $11,836 | $454,300 | $124,400 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $454,300 | $124,400 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $11,854 | $424,600 | $124,400 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $420,600 | $125,300 | $295,300 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $410,900 | $109,100 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $8,796 | $417,500 | $111,600 | $305,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $397,100 | $109,400 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,400 | $103,200 | $283,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $401,900 | $109,100 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map