35 Route 10 Ln Friendly, WV 26146
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Route 10 Ln, Friendly, WV 26146 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 35 Route 10 Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Shepherd Gabriel A
Bought by
Kemp Teddy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,029
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Kemp Christopher B
Bought by
Shepherd Gabriel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Kemp Teddy A and Kemp Judy L
Bought by
Kemp Christopher B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Teddy A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepherd Gabriel A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp Christopher B | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Teddy A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Gabriel A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $73,920 | $11,460 | $62,460 |
| 2024 | $756 | $71,100 | $11,460 | $59,640 |
| 2023 | $766 | $70,500 | $11,460 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $811 | $68,880 | $11,460 | $57,420 |
| 2021 | $780 | $68,100 | $10,800 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $759 | $66,660 | $10,320 | $56,340 |
| 2019 | $756 | $65,580 | $9,060 | $56,520 |
| 2018 | $753 | $64,440 | $8,940 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $718 | $63,120 | $8,460 | $54,660 |
| 2016 | $662 | $58,620 | $8,460 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $691 | $59,280 | $9,360 | $49,920 |
| 2014 | $661 | $56,460 | $8,760 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map