35 S 1300 E Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $598,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 S 1300 E, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $512,081, approximately $188 per square foot. 35 S 1300 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Morby Colter D and Morby Nicole C
Bought by
Truman Austin and Truman Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$366,898
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Gauthier Christopher M and Gauthier Jacqueline F
Bought by
Morby Colter D and Morby Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Harris Steven A and Harris Cheri L
Bought by
Gauthier Christopher M and Gauthier Jacqueline F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truman Austin | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Morby Colter D | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Gauthier Christopher M | -- | American Secure Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truman Austin | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morby Colter D | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Gauthier Christopher M | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $286,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $283,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $242,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $307,600 | $67,000 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $267,500 | $67,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $253,609 | $67,000 | $186,609 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $225,144 | $67,000 | $158,144 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $109,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $109,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $109,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map