35 S Farview Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $617,388 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 S Farview Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $709,347, approximately $475 per square foot. 35 S Farview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Destefano Marc
Bought by
Chavez Victor M and Chavez Bernarda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$96,467
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$612,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Turick Gertrude C
Bought by
Stefano Jennifer M De
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Victor M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Stefano Jennifer M De | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Victor M | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefano Jennifer M De | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $531,300 | $303,500 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $480,200 | $264,400 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $459,900 | $252,800 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $430,300 | $236,300 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $394,700 | $217,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $379,500 | $205,100 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $305,900 | $199,100 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map