35 S Main St Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $197,038 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 S Main St, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $218,010, approximately $117 per square foot. 35 S Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Mclaughlin Donald K and Mclaughlin Saron K
Bought by
Stanley Scott E and Stanley Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,620
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
Sold by
First Nat'lbank Of Swo
Bought by
Mauritz and Mauritz Saron K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1981
Sold by
Gilpin Gilpin and Gilpin Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Scott E | $90,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Mauritz | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Scott E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $47,060 | $20,830 | $26,230 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $47,060 | $20,830 | $26,230 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $36,606 | $15,358 | $21,248 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $36,607 | $15,358 | $21,249 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $36,267 | $15,358 | $20,909 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $30,737 | $13,017 | $17,721 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $30,737 | $13,017 | $17,721 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $30,737 | $13,017 | $17,721 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $28,158 | $12,058 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $28,158 | $12,058 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $28,158 | $12,058 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $26,570 | $11,380 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $30,400 | $13,020 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map