35 Seneca St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Seneca St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $139,531, approximately $99 per square foot. 35 Seneca St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert High School, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
O Connor Patricia A
Bought by
Connor Patricia A O and Connor Gary O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Sold by
Factor Douglas E
Bought by
Perkins Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Patricia A O | -- | Kahler & Kahler Law | |
| Perkins Patricia A | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | $17,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $30,730 | $5,740 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $30,730 | $5,740 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $30,730 | $5,740 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $873 | $21,450 | $4,680 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $879 | $21,450 | $4,680 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $896 | $21,448 | $4,683 | $16,765 |
| 2019 | $908 | $21,028 | $4,592 | $16,436 |
| 2018 | $910 | $21,028 | $4,592 | $16,436 |
| 2017 | $920 | $21,028 | $4,592 | $16,436 |
| 2016 | $845 | $19,814 | $4,456 | $15,358 |
| 2015 | $836 | $19,814 | $4,456 | $15,358 |
| 2014 | $787 | $19,814 | $4,456 | $15,358 |
| 2013 | $841 | $20,423 | $4,592 | $15,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map