Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Mitchell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 479-7616
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000
This charming home in Hartwell combines convenience, comfort, and character. With its ideal location and thoughtful updates, it's the perfect place to call home. Within walking distance to Kroger and various restaurants. Commuters will love the easy access to I-75 and Ronald Reagan Highway, making travel a breeze. The spacious backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, featuring a private deck, firepit, and porch swing. Both the porch and deck were freshly resealed in 2024. This home offers a bonus second bathroom in the walkout basement, ready for your finishing touches to make it your own. Don't miss the opportunity to own this gem in a highly desirable location. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020008952 Listed on: 01/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Allyson | $215,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Cohen Allyson | $215,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Shonkwiler Zachary Ryan | $180,000 | -- | |
| Shonkwiler Zachary Ryan | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ampleman Alex E | $116,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Daggett Nicholas M | $76,300 | Attorney | |
| Lehman Vivien | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Allyson | $211,105 | |
| Closed | Cohen Allyson | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Shonkwiler Zachary Ryan | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ampleman Alex E | $112,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Daggett Nicholas M | $61,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman Vivien | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +16.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | +59.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Off Market | $116,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $116,000 | -5.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Price Changed | $122,900 | -1.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $63,000 | $7,385 | $55,615 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $63,000 | $7,385 | $55,615 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $63,000 | $7,385 | $55,615 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $40,600 | $6,965 | $33,635 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $40,600 | $6,965 | $33,635 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $40,600 | $6,965 | $33,635 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $23,363 | $6,451 | $16,912 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $23,363 | $6,451 | $16,912 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $23,363 | $6,451 | $16,912 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $25,372 | $6,451 | $18,921 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $25,372 | $6,451 | $18,921 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $25,372 | $6,451 | $18,921 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $26,705 | $6,790 | $19,915 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Mitchell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 479-7616
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cory Behm
Transaction Alliance LLC
(513) 560-5489
1 in this area
300 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Spitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 979-1972
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1827353
APN: 245-0006-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.