35 Shufeldt St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Shufeldt St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $342,119, approximately $231 per square foot. 35 Shufeldt St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Kingston Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Burhans Robert L Burhans Anne
Bought by
Becker John J and Madison Brenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker John J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $152,000 | $19,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $152,000 | $19,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $152,000 | $19,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $152,000 | $19,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $147,000 | $19,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $147,000 | $19,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $147,000 | $19,000 | $128,000 |