35 Singer Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $263,257
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Singer Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $254,064, approximately $171 per square foot. 35 Singer Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1997
Sold by
Stadelman Pual M
Bought by
Oshei Sean M and Eberl Juli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshei Sean M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map