35 South St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 South St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,742,992, approximately $696 per square foot. 35 South St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Shenton Martha E
Bought by
Shenton-Santiccioli T T and Shenton-Santiccioli Shenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,757
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,324,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Rosenthal Gail
Bought by
Santiccioli George and Shenton Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenton-Santiccioli T T | -- | None Available | |
| Shenton-Santiccioli | -- | None Available | |
| Shenton-Santiccioli T T | -- | None Available | |
| Santiccioli George | $725,000 | -- | |
| Santiccioli George | $725,000 | -- | |
| Santiccioli George | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shenton-Santiccioli T T | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Shenton-Santiccioli T T | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiccioli George | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiccioli George | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,376 | $1,167,500 | $811,100 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $11,855 | $946,900 | $588,800 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $11,945 | $916,000 | $588,800 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $863,500 | $545,800 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $11,251 | $863,500 | $545,800 | $317,700 |
| 2020 | $10,904 | $873,000 | $545,800 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $10,175 | $821,200 | $496,900 | $324,300 |
| 2018 | $9,756 | $821,200 | $496,900 | $324,300 |
| 2017 | $9,256 | $778,500 | $496,900 | $281,600 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | $778,500 | $496,900 | $281,600 |
| 2015 | $8,789 | $778,500 | $496,900 | $281,600 |
| 2014 | $8,225 | $706,600 | $433,100 | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map