J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Veit
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 833-9084
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $399,669
1600+ sf 3-bedroom 2.5 bath ranch with additional living space in large, finished family room with a half bath in lower level. 2 car attached garage, CAIR and dual oil tanks, paver patio and walks all located in desirable Southwood acres. Open floor plan, lots of recessed lighting, hardwood floors and updated kitchen are some of the qualities that make this a great home. Subject to probate approval
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0778987 Listed on: 02/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate License #RES.0815231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicoski Connar | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Chicoski Connar | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Jeannotte Daniel A | $246,000 | -- | |
| Driggs Heather L | $222,000 | -- | |
| Driggs Heather L | $222,000 | -- | |
| Pellegrino Robert | -- | -- | |
| Pellegrino Robert | -- | -- | |
| Saffer Larry | $121,000 | -- | |
| Saffer Larry | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicoski Connar | $377,955 | |
| Closed | Chicoski Connar | $377,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Saffer Larry | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saffer Larry | $217,973 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | +54.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $246,000 | -0.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $247,500 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $210,500 | $45,800 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $210,700 | $45,800 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $210,700 | $45,800 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $210,700 | $45,800 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $150,000 | $37,940 | $112,060 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $150,000 | $37,940 | $112,060 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $150,000 | $37,940 | $112,060 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $148,500 | $37,940 | $110,560 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $148,500 | $37,940 | $110,560 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $149,850 | $41,730 | $108,120 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $135,180 | $41,730 | $93,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,180 | $41,730 | $93,450 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Veit
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 833-9084
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Amundarain
Executive Real Estate
(860) 368-2856
10 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matthew Miale
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 416-1815
5 in this area
818 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Catherine Bonnafant
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 490-9885
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24075564
APN: ENFI-000053-000000-000538
Ask me questions while you tour the home.