L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Hansen
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $493,000
Desirable Cross Creek community. Ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Excellent condition. Full unfinished basement. Convenient location. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Hansen
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom Listed on: 08/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Carmela Marcellino
Pacesetter Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomulka Robert | $430,000 | Suburban Title | |
| Curtis Gregory E | $225,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomulka Robert | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Gregory E | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $430,000 | -2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | For Sale | $439,000 | +95.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -15.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $250,900 | $63,900 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $225,000 | $44,500 | $180,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Hansen
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carmela Marcellino
Pacesetter Realty
d
Seller's Agent in 2012
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jessica DiFrancia
Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore
(732) 773-0384
297 in this area
494 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22323054
APN: 17-00284-02-00019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.