36 Stonegate Dr Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Estimated Value: $519,865 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Stonegate Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and is currently estimated at $536,216, approximately $224 per square foot. 36 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Frog Pond Elementary School, Pinelands Regional Junior High School, and Pinelands Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Cross Creek Associates Llc
Bought by
Tretner Peter and Tretiner Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Cross Creek Associates Llc
Bought by
Munzing Walter E and Munzing Jennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tretner Peter | $226,001 | -- | |
| Munzing Walter E | $272,065 | -- | |
| -- | $272,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $6,302 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $6,331 | $262,800 | $62,300 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $6,769 | $354,200 | $80,500 | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map