35 Summer St Andover, MA 01810
East Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,077 - $903,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Summer St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $878,519, approximately $537 per square foot. 35 Summer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Landry Joseph
Bought by
Landry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Lynn | $50,000 | -- | |
| Landry Lynn M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Landry Lynn M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Lynn M | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Landry Lynn M | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,565 | $845,900 | $580,500 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $10,139 | $787,200 | $531,800 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $708,300 | $479,000 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $9,235 | $632,500 | $424,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $8,807 | $576,000 | $385,400 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $8,439 | $562,200 | $376,000 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $542,500 | $361,400 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $506,400 | $340,800 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $498,200 | $334,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $7,383 | $498,200 | $334,100 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $475,300 | $321,300 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map