Estimated Value: $583,722 - $695,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,648
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Summer St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $655,431, approximately $247 per square foot. 35 Summer St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Charles D Cilley Ret and Patterson
Bought by
Charles D Cilley Ret and Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Outstanding Balance
$207,950
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles D Cilley Ret | $282,500 | -- | |
| Charles D Cilley Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles D Cilley Ret | $254,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,534 | $586,100 | $177,200 | $408,900 |
| 2024 | $10,649 | $586,100 | $177,200 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $10,104 | $540,300 | $181,300 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $9,688 | $488,300 | $164,800 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $421,000 | $140,100 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | $345,800 | $115,400 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $332,800 | $107,100 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $322,300 | $103,000 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $7,849 | $303,400 | $90,600 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $7,679 | $292,100 | $90,200 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $7,432 | $279,300 | $82,400 | $196,900 |
| 2014 | $7,265 | $279,300 | $82,400 | $196,900 |
| 2011 | $6,973 | $277,600 | $95,700 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map