35 Summer St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Summer St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $554,708, approximately $289 per square foot. 35 Summer St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Gross Joseph J and Gross Brenda L
Bought by
Gross Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,411
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$511,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Selvidio Joseph R
Bought by
Gross Joseph J and Gross Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Gross Joseph J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Joseph J | $25,000 | |
| Open | Gross Joseph J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Joseph J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Joseph J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $434,500 | $161,200 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $307,000 | $115,700 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $307,000 | $115,700 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $307,000 | $115,700 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $259,300 | $100,800 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $259,300 | $100,800 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $259,300 | $100,800 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $239,000 | $100,800 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $239,000 | $100,800 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $239,000 | $100,800 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $240,600 | $102,800 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $240,600 | $102,800 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map