T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald Real Estate
(603) 234-1458
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $550,000
Charming 3 Bedroom Cape set on 1.88 Acres of Land , Brick Front Entrance with Wood Shutters add to the charm of this 1 Owner Home. Well cared for with Many New Updates. Hardwood flooring ,Brick Fireplace , Generous size Master with 2 Closets , Formal Dinning room , Bright Kitchen , and Much More . Oversized Deck great for entertaining, New Storage Shed , Full Basement perfect for workshop . Home is Move in Ready and Priced too Sell . Great Location Close to all major routes.
Last Buyer's Agent
Louise Ciaraldi
Swan Realty License #456000146
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
1.88 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan William J | $209,000 | -- | |
| Noonan William J | $209,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noonan William J | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Sold | $209,000 | -8.7% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $342,000 | $162,200 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $342,000 | $162,200 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $342,000 | $162,200 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $342,000 | $162,200 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $342,000 | $162,200 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $277,500 | $129,700 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $277,000 | $129,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $250,000 | $129,700 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $250,000 | $129,700 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $250,000 | $129,700 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $224,700 | $123,100 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $224,300 | $123,100 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $5,130 | $224,300 | $123,100 | $101,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald Real Estate
(603) 234-1458
27 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Louise Ciaraldi
Swan Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71732329
APN: PLHM-000021-000000-000007-000235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.