35 Topside Ct Long Beach, CA 90803
Island Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,392 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Topside Ct, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $969,098, approximately $789 per square foot. 35 Topside Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Schewatz Mary and The Mary Schewatz Revocable Li
Bought by
Farvour Dawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Schewatz Mary
Bought by
The Mary Schewatz Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Freeborn Helen R
Bought by
Schewatz Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Ziebell Ronald Warren
Bought by
Freeborn Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Conway Chris R
Bought by
Ziebell Ronald Warren and Ziebell Claudia Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Conway Eugenia R
Bought by
Conway Chris R and The Eugenia R Conway Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1996
Sold by
Conway Eugenia R Family Trust
Bought by
Conway Chris R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Brown Craig M
Bought by
Conway Eugenia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farvour Dawna | $691,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Mary Schewatz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schewatz Mary | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Freeborn Helen R | $355,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ziebell Ronald Warren | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Conway Chris R | -- | -- | |
| Conway Chris R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Conway Eugenia R | $208,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeborn Helen R | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziebell Ronald Warren | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Eugenia R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $176,244 | $72,284 | $103,960 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $172,789 | $70,867 | $101,922 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $169,402 | $69,478 | $99,924 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $166,081 | $68,116 | $97,965 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $162,826 | $66,781 | $96,045 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $512,308 | $350,497 | $161,811 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $502,264 | $343,625 | $158,639 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $482,763 | $330,283 | $152,480 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $475,512 | $325,322 | $150,190 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $466,198 | $318,950 | $147,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map