Estimated Value: $388,492 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Towhee Trail, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $483,873, approximately $266 per square foot. 35 Towhee Trail is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Leahey Cornelius F and Leahey Rita A
Bought by
Roach Michael and Roach Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,166
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Michael | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Michael | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $369,100 | $95,000 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $354,500 | $97,200 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $268,800 | $63,300 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $247,300 | $59,800 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $212,500 | $59,800 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $209,700 | $59,800 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $209,700 | $59,800 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $209,700 | $59,800 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $209,700 | $59,800 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $209,700 | $59,800 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $238,100 | $64,500 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map