35 Upper Oak Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Mont Marin-San Rafael Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,639,365
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Upper Oak Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,597,341, approximately $635 per square foot. 35 Upper Oak Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lucas Valley Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Amidei Lawrence Neal
Bought by
Amidel Lawrence Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Outstanding Balance
$810,764
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$786,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Amidei Lawrence Neal and Amidei Mary Joan
Bought by
Amidei Lawrence Neal and Amidei Mary Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amidel Lawrence Neal | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Amidei Lawrence Neal | -- | -- | |
| Amidei Lawrence Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amidel Lawrence Neal | $954,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $265,923 | $45,342 | $220,581 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $260,709 | $44,453 | $216,256 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $255,597 | $43,581 | $212,016 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $250,586 | $42,727 | $207,859 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $245,673 | $41,889 | $203,784 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $243,156 | $41,460 | $201,696 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $238,388 | $40,647 | $197,741 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $233,714 | $39,850 | $193,864 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $229,132 | $39,069 | $190,063 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $224,641 | $38,303 | $186,338 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $221,266 | $37,727 | $183,539 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $216,931 | $36,988 | $179,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map