35 Upton Hills Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,439,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,334
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Upton Hills Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,310,630, approximately $302 per square foot. 35 Upton Hills Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,274 | $1,116,400 | $460,700 | $655,700 |
| 2024 | $12,730 | $1,079,700 | $432,700 | $647,000 |
| 2023 | $12,450 | $967,400 | $470,700 | $496,700 |
| 2022 | $10,930 | $824,900 | $374,300 | $450,600 |
| 2021 | $10,839 | $790,000 | $356,300 | $433,700 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $804,600 | $366,300 | $438,300 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $779,200 | $350,300 | $428,900 |
| 2018 | $10,601 | $759,400 | $344,300 | $415,100 |
| 2017 | $9,987 | $715,900 | $298,300 | $417,600 |
| 2016 | $9,458 | $680,900 | $282,300 | $398,600 |
| 2015 | $10,043 | $728,800 | $278,300 | $450,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map