35 Viola Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Viola Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $554,512, approximately $482 per square foot. 35 Viola Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Bought by
Miller Leo T Sr Admestmiller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Leo T Sr Admestmiller | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $493,900 | $392,200 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $382,600 | $282,800 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $363,900 | $266,400 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $310,200 | $217,400 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $294,100 | $211,500 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $244,300 | $163,600 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $241,700 | $161,500 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $231,100 | $154,600 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $228,800 | $154,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $226,900 | $154,600 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $233,600 | $154,600 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $226,800 | $154,600 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map