35 Vista Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $441,240 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Vista Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $489,810, approximately $268 per square foot. 35 Vista Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Minichiello Frank A and Minichiello Mary E
Bought by
Valente David L and Sullivan Marcia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente David L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valente David L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valente David L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $259,980 | $83,720 | $176,260 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $181,340 | $83,690 | $97,650 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $181,340 | $83,690 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $181,340 | $83,690 | $97,650 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $181,340 | $83,690 | $97,650 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $181,340 | $83,690 | $97,650 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $183,820 | $79,520 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $183,820 | $79,520 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $183,820 | $79,520 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $183,820 | $79,520 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $183,820 | $79,520 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $5,531 | $196,840 | $95,970 | $100,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map