38 Barton Cir North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $391,738 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Barton Cir, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $420,935, approximately $285 per square foot. 38 Barton Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Judd Rita M Est
Bought by
Romaniuk Taras Z and Romaniuk Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romaniuk Taras Z | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romaniuk Taras Z | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Romaniuk Taras Z | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Romaniuk Taras Z | $159,434 | |
| Closed | Romaniuk Taras Z | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $219,030 | $65,170 | $153,860 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $151,430 | $65,170 | $86,260 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $151,430 | $65,170 | $86,260 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $151,430 | $65,170 | $86,260 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $151,430 | $65,170 | $86,260 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $151,430 | $65,170 | $86,260 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $159,460 | $79,380 | $80,080 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $159,460 | $79,380 | $80,080 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $159,460 | $79,380 | $80,080 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $159,460 | $79,380 | $80,080 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $159,460 | $79,380 | $80,080 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $183,540 | $95,620 | $87,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map