Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Broadus
Abrams Realty
(757) 346-1135
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $220,000
Investment Opportunity in Prime Hampton Location!! Discover this exceptional investment property located just minutes from Hampton University, Fort Monroe, and Buckroe Beach. This property offers great potential for rental income or long-term appreciation. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions that make Hampton a highly desirable area for residents and visitors alike. Schedule your showing today and see the opportunity for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 757 Real Estate Investments Inc | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kimathi Abena | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 757 Real Estate Investments Inc | $194,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimathi Abena | $96,662 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $203,700 | $55,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $181,900 | $55,000 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $147,000 | $50,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $119,900 | $50,000 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $88,400 | $27,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $89,300 | $22,500 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $89,100 | $22,500 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $90,700 | $22,500 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $82,300 | $21,700 | $60,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Broadus
Abrams Realty
(757) 346-1135
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Malachi Jones
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 537-8967
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10605895
APN: 12002337
Ask me questions while you tour the home.